Class and Session Timetable | The Gym Tauranga
Classes

Classes

Timetable

 
Monday
08/08/2022
Tuesday
09/08/2022
Wednesday
10/08/2022
Thursday
11/08/2022
Friday
12/08/2022
Saturday
13/08/2022
Sunday
14/08/2022

5:00 AM

 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
05:00AM - 05:30AM
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
05:00AM - 05:30AM
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
05:00AM - 05:30AM
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
05:00AM - 05:30AM
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
05:00AM - 05:30AM
 
 
 
 
 
SWEAT ROOM
Ben Weber
05:15AM - 05:45AM
 
 
SWEAT ROOM
Ben Weber
05:15AM - 05:45AM
 
 
 
 
 

6:00 AM

 
Grit
Lauren Robinson
06:00AM - 06:30AM
 
SPRINT
Mike Murphy
06:00AM - 06:30AM
 
SWEAT ROOM
Lindsay Chan
06:00AM - 06:30AM
 
BOXING
Ben Weber
06:00AM - 06:40AM
 
SPRINT
Carla Ross
06:00AM - 06:30AM
 
SWEAT ROOM
Lee Ririnui
06:00AM - 06:30AM
 
Grit
Kiri Hall
06:00AM - 06:30AM
 
RPM
Jo Taele
06:00AM - 06:45AM
 
SWEAT ROOM
Lee Ririnui
06:00AM - 06:30AM
 
BOXING
Lee Ririnui
06:00AM - 06:30AM
 
SPRINT
Carla Ross
06:00AM - 06:30AM
 
SWEAT ROOM
Ben Weber
06:00AM - 06:30AM
 
Grit
Carly Doughty
06:00AM - 06:30AM
 
RPM
Carla Ross
06:00AM - 06:45AM
 
SWEAT ROOM
Lindsay Chan
06:00AM - 06:30AM
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
06:00AM - 06:30AM
 
 
 
BodyPump
Jo Taele
06:30AM - 07:15AM
 
 
BodyPump
Kiri Hall
06:30AM - 07:15AM
 
 
BodyPump
Jo Taele
06:30AM - 07:15AM
 
 
 
 
 
CORE
Lisa Chan
06:45AM - 07:15AM
 
SPRINT
Jo Taele
06:45AM - 07:15AM
 
 
CORE
Lisa Chan
06:45AM - 07:15AM
 
SPRINT
Mike Murphy
06:45AM - 07:15AM
 
 
 
 
 

7:00 AM

 
 
 
 
 
 
RPM
Rotational Instructor
07:00AM - 07:45AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RPM The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
07:15AM - 08:00AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
CORE The Gym Filmed
07:30AM - 08:00AM
 
Grit
Aimie Garas
07:30AM - 08:00AM
 
 
 

8:00 AM

 
 
 
 
 
 
BodyCombat
Carly Doughty
08:00AM - 09:00AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grit
Lauren Robinson
08:20AM - 08:50AM
 
SPRINT
Carla Ross
08:20AM - 08:50AM
 
 

9:00 AM

 
 
 
 
 
 
CORE
Sharleen Abraham
09:00AM - 09:30AM
 
BodyPump
Carla Ross
09:00AM - 10:00AM
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
09:00AM - 09:30AM
 
 
 
 
SPRINT
Carla Ross
09:15AM - 09:45AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
CORE
Lisa Chan
09:30AM - 10:15AM
 
BodyCombat
Kiri Hall
09:30AM - 10:30AM
 
BodyBalance
Kiri Hall
09:30AM - 10:30AM
 
BodyPump
Kiri Hall
09:30AM - 10:30AM
 
BodyPump
Jo Taele
09:30AM - 10:15AM
 
BodyStep
Rotational Instructor
09:30AM - 10:15AM
 
 
 

10:00 AM

 
 
 
 
 
BodyBalance
Kiri Hall
10:45AM - 11:45AM
 
 
 
 

11:00 AM

 
 
Fit4Life - Fall Prevention
Kiri Hall
11:00AM - 11:45AM
 
 
Fit4Life - Fall Prevention
Ben Weber
11:00AM - 11:45AM
 
 
 
 
 

12:00 PM

 
BodyPump
Kiri Hall
12:10PM - 12:55PM
 
SPRINT
Carla Ross
12:10PM - 12:40PM
 
SWEAT ROOM
Lindsay Chan
12:10PM - 12:40PM
 
Grit
Carly Doughty
12:10PM - 12:40PM
 
BodyPump
Aimie Garas
12:10PM - 12:55PM
 
RPM
Carla Ross
12:10PM - 12:55PM
 
SWEAT ROOM
Lindsay Chan
12:10PM - 12:40PM
 
Grit
Lisa Chan
12:10PM - 12:40PM
 
RPM The Gym Filmed
12:10PM - 12:55PM
 
Grit
Kiri Hall
12:10PM - 12:40PM
 
 
 
 
 
BodyBalance
Carly Doughty
12:45PM - 01:30PM
 
 
BodyBalance
Sharleen Abraham
12:45PM - 01:30PM
 
 
 
 
 

1:00 PM

 
 
 
 
 
ACTIVE KIDS
01:30PM - 02:30PM
 
 
 
 

3:00 PM

 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
03:30PM - 04:00PM
 
RPM The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
03:30PM - 04:15PM
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
03:30PM - 04:00PM
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
03:30PM - 04:00PM
 
RPM The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
03:30PM - 04:15PM
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
03:30PM - 04:00PM
 
 
 

4:00 PM

 
 
 
 
 
 
BODYPUMP The Gym Filmed
04:00PM - 05:00PM
 
GRIT Strength - The Gym Filmed
04:00PM - 04:30PM
 
 
RPM The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
04:30PM - 05:15PM
 
BodyPump
Carla Ross
04:30PM - 05:15PM
 
BodyCombat
Aimie Garas
04:30PM - 05:30PM
 
RPM The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
04:30PM - 05:15PM
 
BodyCombat
Kiri Hall
04:30PM - 05:15PM
 
BodyPump
Nicola Pyper
04:30PM - 05:30PM
 
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
04:30PM - 05:00PM
 
 

5:00 PM

 
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
05:00PM - 05:30PM
 
 
 
 
 
BodyBalance
05:00PM - 06:00PM
 
 
 
 
 
BodyPump
Carla Ross
05:15PM - 06:00PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
BodyAttack
Carly Doughty
05:20PM - 05:50PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BodyCombat
Aimie Garas
05:30PM - 06:30PM
 
RPM
Jo Taele
05:30PM - 06:15PM
 
 
BodyJam
Carly Doughty
05:30PM - 06:30PM
 
SPRINT
Sharleen Abraham
05:30PM - 06:00PM
 
RPM The Gym Filmed
05:30PM - 06:15PM
 
 
 
 
 
SWEAT ROOM
Ben Weber
05:45PM - 06:15PM
 
 
SWEAT ROOM
Aimie Garas
05:45PM - 06:15PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CORE
Carla Ross
05:50PM - 06:20PM
 
SWEAT ROOM
Lee Ririnui
05:50PM - 06:20PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

6:00 PM

 
 
 
 
CORE
Carla Ross
06:00PM - 06:30PM
 
 
 
 
 
BodyPump
Aimie Garas
06:30PM - 07:15PM
 
BodyBalance
Nicola Pyper
06:30PM - 07:30PM
 
BodyPump
Jo Taele
06:30PM - 07:15PM