Class and Session Timetable | The Gym Tauranga
Classes

Classes

Timetable

 
Monday
15/07/2024
Tuesday
16/07/2024
Wednesday
17/07/2024
Thursday
18/07/2024
Friday
19/07/2024
Saturday
20/07/2024
Sunday
21/07/2024

5:00 AM

 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
5:00 am - 5:30 am
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
5:00 am - 5:30 am
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
5:00 am - 5:30 am
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
5:00 am - 5:30 am
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
5:00 am - 5:30 am
 
 
 
 
 
SWEAT ROOM
Ben Weber
5:15 am - 5:45 am
 
 
SWEAT ROOM
Ben Weber
5:15 am - 5:45 am
 
 
 
 
 

6:00 AM

 
SPRINT
Mike Murphy
6:00 am - 6:30 am
 
SWEAT ROOM
Kiri Hall
6:00 am - 6:30 am
 
SPRINT
Carla Ross
6:00 am - 6:30 am
 
SWEAT ROOM
Ben Weber
6:00 am - 6:30 am
 
Grit
Kiri Hall
6:00 am - 6:30 am
 
RPM
Jo Taele
6:00 am - 6:45 am
 
SPRINT
Carla Ross
6:00 am - 6:30 am
 
SWEAT ROOM
Ben Weber
6:00 am - 6:30 am
 
Grit
Carly Doughty
6:00 am - 6:30 am
 
RPM
Carla Ross
6:00 am - 6:45 am
 
SWEAT ROOM
Lindsay Chan
6:00 am - 6:30 am
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
6:00 am - 6:30 am
 
 
 
BodyPump
Jo Taele
6:30 am - 7:15 am
 
CORE
Lisa Chan
6:30 am - 7:00 am
 
BodyPump
Kiri Hall
6:30 am - 7:15 am
 
SHAPES
Lisa Chan
6:30 am - 7:15 am
 
BodyPump
Jo Taele
6:30 am - 7:15 am
 
 
 
 
 
SPRINT
Jo Taele
6:40 am - 7:10 am
 
 
SPRINT
Chrissy Kusznir
6:40 am - 7:10 am
 
 
 
 
 

7:00 AM

 
 
 
 
 
 
RPM The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
7:01 am - 7:46 am
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RPM The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
7:16 am - 8:01 am
 
 
 
 
 
 
CORE The Gym Filmed
7:30 am - 8:00 am
 
Grit
Aimie Garas
7:30 am - 8:00 am
 
 
 

8:00 AM

 
 
 
 
 
 
BodyCombat
Carly Doughty
8:00 am - 9:00 am
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SPRINT
Carla Ross
8:20 am - 8:50 am
 
 

9:00 AM

 
 
 
 
 
 
CORE
Jo Taele
9:00 am - 9:30 am
 
BodyPump
Carla Ross
9:00 am - 10:00 am
 
 
BodyPump
Lisa Chan
9:30 am - 10:00 am
 
BodyCombat
Aimie Garas
9:30 am - 10:30 am
 
BodyBalance
Justine Andersen
9:30 am - 10:30 am
 
BodyPump
Carla Ross
9:30 am - 10:30 am
 
BodyPump
Jo Taele
9:30 am - 10:15 am
 
 
 
 

10:00 AM

 
SHAPES
Lisa Chan
10:00 am - 10:45 am
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CORE
Jo Taele
10:15 am - 10:45 am
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACTIVE KIDS
10:45 am - 11:45 am
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BodyBalance
Kiri Hall
10:50 am - 11:50 am
 
 
 
 

11:00 AM

 
 
Fit4Life - Fall Prevention
Kirsty Tolson
11:00 am - 11:45 am
 
 
Fit4Life - Fall Prevention
Michaela Bowen
11:00 am - 11:45 am
 
 
 
Elemental Events NZ - Show Practice
Nicole McCartie
11:00 am - 3:00 pm
 
 

12:00 PM

 
BodyPump
Aimie Garas
12:10 pm - 12:55 pm
 
SPRINT
Carla Ross
12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
 
Grit
Carly Doughty
12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
 
BodyPump
Aimie Garas
12:10 pm - 12:55 pm
 
SPRINT
Carla Ross
12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
 
Grit
Kiri Hall
12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
 
Grit
Kiri Hall
12:10 pm - 12:40 pm
 
 
 
 
 
BodyBalance
Carly Doughty
12:45 pm - 1:30 pm
 
 
BodyBalance
Kiri Hall
12:45 pm - 1:30 pm
 
 
 
 
 

1:00 PM

 
 
 
 
 
ACTIVE KIDS
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
 
 
 
 

3:00 PM

 
 
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
3:31 pm - 4:01 pm
 
 
 

4:00 PM

 
 
 
 
 
 
BODYPUMP The Gym Filmed
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
 
 
 
BodyPump
Lisa Chan
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
 
BodyPump
Carla Ross
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
 
BodyCombat
Aimie Garas
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
 
BodyCombat
Chrissy Kusznir
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
 
BodyPump
Jo Taele
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SPRINT The Gym Filmed
Virtual Class
4:31 pm - 5:01 pm
 
 

5:00 PM

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BodyBalance
Rotational Instructor
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
 
 
BodyCombat
Aimie Garas
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
 
SHAPES
Carly Doughty
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
 
BodyCombat
Carly Doughty
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
 
SHAPES
Laura Crawford
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
 
BodyPump
Chrissy Kusznir
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
 
 
 
 
 
RPM
Jo Taele
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
 
SPRINT
Carla Ross
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
 
RPM
Mike Murphy
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
 
Running Club
Jay Osborne
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SWEAT ROOM
Aimie Garas
5:40 pm - 6:10 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 

6:00 PM

 
 
BodyBalance
Nicola Pyper
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
 
SWEAT ROOM
Victor Bernat
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
 
 
CORE
Jo Taele
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BodyPump
Jo Taele
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
SWEAT ROOM
Molly Crawford
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

7:00 PM

 
 
 
 
Elemental Events NZ - Show Practice
Nicole McCartie
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm